2022 Endorsements

The Victory Fund’s goal is to elect local leaders at every level of government who are committed to taking a comprehensive, evidence-based approach to gun violence prevention.

Use the search box below to find endorsed gun violence prevention champions. You can search by name, position, or district.

Municipal/County

Amy Vira
San Juan County Prosecutor

Deb Conklin
Spokane County Prosecutor

Derek Sanders
Thurston County Sheriff

Robyn Denson
Pierce County Council Position 7

Leesa Manion
King County Prosecutor

Statewide

Cara Cusack
State Legislature District 19

Carey Anderson
State Legislature District 30

Chris Vance
State Senate District 31

Clyde Shavers
State Legislature District 10

Duncan Camacho
State Legislature District 18

Jan Corn
State Legislature District 16

Jeff Strickler
State Legislature District 16

John Zingale
State Legislature District 18

Joseph Timmons
State Legislature District 42

Julie Anderson
Secretary of State

Julio Cortes
State Legislature District 38

Marko Liias
State Senate District 21

Satwinder Kaur
State Senate District 47

Sharlett Mena
State Legislature District 29

Claire Wilson
State Senate District 30

Jesse Salomon
State Senate District 32

Karen Keiser
State Senate District 33

Joe Nguyen
State Senate District 34

Noel Frame
State Senate District 36

Rebecca Saldana
State Senate District 37

June Robinson
State Senate District 38

Sharon Shewmake
State Senate District 42

Jamie Pedersen
State Senate District 43

John Lovick
State Senate District 44

Manka Dhingra
State Senate District 45

Javier Valdez
State Senate District 46

Patty Kuderer
State Senate District 48

Brandy Donaghy
State Legislature District 44

Mary Fosse
State Legislature District 38

Beth Doglio
State Legislature District 22

Jessica Wadhams
State Legislature District 39

Davina Duerr
State Legislature District 1

Shelley Kloba
State Legislature District 1

Timm Ormsby
State Legislature District 3

Marcus Riccelli
State Legislature District 3

Bill Ramos
State Legislature District 5

Lisa Callan
State Legislature District 5

Dave Paul
State Legislature District 10

David Hackney
State Legislature District 11

Steve Bergquist
State Legislature District 11

Lillian Ortiz-Self
State Legislature District 21

Strom Peterson
State Legislature District 21

Jessica Bateman
State Legislature District 22

Drew Hansen
State Legislature District 23

Tarra Simmons
State Legislature District 23

Steve Tharinger
State Legislature District 24

Laurie Jinkins
State Legislature District 27

Mari Leavitt
State Legislature District 28

Dan Bronoske
State Legislature District 28

Amy Walen
State Legislature District 48

Melanie Morgan
State Legislature District 29

Jamila Taylor
State Legislature District 30

Cindy Ryu
State Legislature District 32

Lauren Davis
State Legislature District 32

Mia Gregerson
State Legislature District 33

Joe Fitzgibbon
State Legislature District 34

Liz Berry
State Legislature District 36

Sharon Tomiko Santos
State Legislature District 37

Debra Lekanoff
State Legislature District 40

Alex Ramel
State Legislature District 40

My-Linh Thai
State Legislature District 41

Tana Senn
State Legislature District 41

Alicia Rule
State Legislature District 42

Frank Chopp
State Legislature District 43

Nicole Macri
State Legislature District 43

April Berg
State Legislature District 44

Larry Springer
State Legislature District 45

Gerry Pollet
State Legislature District 46

Vandana Slatter
State Legislature District 48

Yasmin Trudeau
State Senate District 27

Sharon Wylie
State Legislature District 49

Federal

Patty Murray
US Senate

Suzan DelBene
US House of Representatives CD 1

Rick Larsen
US House of Representatives CD 2

Natasha Hill
US House of Representatives CD 5

Derek Kilmer
US House of Representatives CD 6

Dr. Kim Schrier
US House of Representatives CD 8

Adam Smith
US House of Representatives CD 9

Marilyn Strickland
US House of Representatives CD 10