2024 Endorsements

The Victory Fund’s goal is to elect local leaders at every level of government who are committed to taking a comprehensive, evidence-based approach to gun violence prevention.

Use the search box below to find endorsed gun violence prevention champions. You can search by name, position, or district.

Legislative

Alicia Rule
State Representative District 42, Position 2

Clyde Shavers
State Representative District 10, Position 1

Dave Paul
State Representative District 10, Position 2

Patrick Miller
State Representative District 9, Position 1

Steven McCray
State Representative District 6, Position 1

Timm Ormsby
State Representative District 3, Position 2

Erasmo Ruiz Gonzalez
State Senate District 2

Davina Duerr
State Representative District 1, Position 1

Shelley Kloba
State Representative District 1, Position 2

Shaun Scott
State Representative District 43, Position 2

Ana Ruiz Kennedy
State Representative District 14, Position 2

Ben Stuckart
State Representative District 3, Position 1

Annette Cleveland
State Senate District 49

Monica Stonier
State Representative District 49, Position 2

Sharon Wylie
State Representative District 49, Position 1

Vandana Slatter
State Representative District 48, Position 1

Christopher Stearns
State Representative District 47, Position 2

Darya Farivar
State Representative District 46, Position 2

Gerry Pollet
State Representative District 46, Position 1

Janet St. Clair
State Senate District 10

Maria Beltran
State Senate District 14

April Berg
State Representative District 44, Position 2

Sharlett Mena
State Representative District 29, Position 2

Craig Woodard
State Representative District 16, Position 2

Amy Walen
State Representative District 48, Position 2

Debra Jean Entenman
State Representative District 47, Position 1

Brandy Donaghy
State Representative District 44, Position 1

Joe Timmons
State Representative District 42, Position 2

Lisa Wellman
State Senate District 41

James DeHart
State Representative District 35, Position 2

Adison Richards
State Representative District 26, Position 2

Terri Niles
State Representative District 17, Position 2

Kenneth King
State Senate District 25

Shellie Willis
State Representative District 25, Position 2

Cameron Severns
State Representative District 25, Position 1

Drew Hansen
State Senate District 23

Lisa Parshley
State Representative District 22, Position 2

Strom Peterson
State Representative District 21, Position 1

Adrian Cortes
State Senate District 18

John Zingale
State Representative District 18, Position 2

Marla Keethler
State Senate District 17

Larry Springer
State Representative District 45, Position 2

Nicole Macri
State Representative District 43, Position 1

Tarra Simmons
State Representative District 23, Position 1

Jessica Bateman
State Senate District 22

Beth Doglio
State Representative District 22, Position 1

Steve Bergquist
State Representative District 11, Position 2

David Hackney
State Representative District 11, Position 1

Bill Ramos
State Senate District 5

Lisa Callan
State Representative District 5

Marcus Riccelli
State Senate District 3

Derek Stanford
State Senate District 1

Laurie Jinkins
State Representative District 27, Position 1

Jake Fey
State Representative District 27, Position 2

Yasmin Trudeau
State Senate District 27

My-Linh Thai
State Representative District 41, Position 2

Julia Reed
State Representative District 36, Position 1

Tana Senn
State Representative District 41, Position 1

Liz Lovelett
State Senate District 40

Alex Ramel
State Representative District 40, Position 2

Debra Lekanoff
State Representative District 40, Position 1

Mary Fosse
State Representative District 38, Position 2

Julio Cortes
State Representative District 38, Position 1

Chipalo Street
State Representative District 37, Position 2

Sharon Tomiko Santos
State Representative District 37, Position 1

Liz Berry
State Representative District 36, Position 2

Joe Fitzgibbon
State Representative District 34, Position 2

Mari Leavitt
State Representative District 28, Position 1

Emily Alvarado
State Representative District 34, Position 1

Mia Gregerson
State Representative District 33, Position 2

Tina Orwall
State Representative District 33, Position 1

Lauren Davis
State Representative District 32, Position 2

Cindy Ryu
State Representative District 32, Position 1

Jamila Taylor
State Representative District 30, Position 1

Melanie Morgan
State Representative District 29, Position 1

T'wina Nobles
State Senate District 28

Dan Bronoske
State Representative District 28, Position 2

Municipal/County

Patti Jackson
Pierce County Sheriff

Jani Hitchen
County Council District 6, Pierce County

Marty Campbell
Pierce County Assessor-Treasurer

Rosie Ayala
Pierce County Council Position 4

Ryan Mello
Pierce County Executive

Federal

Emily Randall
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 6

Joe Biden
U.S. President

Marilyn Strickland
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 10

Kim Schrier
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 8

Adam Smith
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 9

Pramila Jayapal
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 7

Rick Larsen
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 2

Suzan DelBene
U.S. House of Representatives - CD 1

Statewide

Mike Pellicciotti
Treasurer

Patty Kuderer
Insurance Commissioner

Manka Dhingra
Attorney General

Nick Brown
Attorney General

Bob Ferguson
Governor